Folders |
2018 Results - Briar Cliff Cross Country InvitationalPublished by
Briar Cliff XC Invitational 2018 - 10/6/2018
Adams Nature Preserve, North Sioux City, SD
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #178 Heidi Hennings SR Hastings 17:59.32 1
2 #137 Annechiena Knevelba JR Dordt 18:07.21 2
3 #217 Allison Higgins SR Morningside 18:14.51 3
4 #48 Taylor Grove JR Concordia (Neb.) 18:27.18 4
5 #262 Breanna Harthoorn JR Northwestern (Iowa) 18:31.20 5
6 #132 Olivia Couch JR Dordt 18:37.50 6
7 #181 Karsen Keech JR Hastings 18:40.28 7
8 #148 Sarah Wensink SR Dordt 18:48.08 8
9 #321 Molly McCartney SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 18:48.79 9
10 #226 Cassie Warner SR Morningside 18:50.36 10
11 #221 Megan Maaske SR Morningside 18:52.61 11
12 #49 Rebekah Hinrichs JR Concordia (Neb.) 18:52.97 12
13 #42 Abi DeLoach FR Concordia (Neb.) 18:56.74 13
14 #202 Vivian Sanchez SO Midland 18:59.07 14
15 #128 Erin Bandstra JR Dordt 19:00.71 15
16 #260 Katrina Engebretson JR Northwestern (Iowa) 19:02.07 16
17 #272 Emma Van Meeteren JR Northwestern (Iowa) 19:06.77 17
18 #101 Samantha Schuyler SO Dakota Wesleyan 19:08.42 18
19 #56 Hannah Rebmann JR Concordia (Neb.) 19:09.31 19
20 #184 Makayla Mudloff JR Hastings 19:11.21 20
21 #269 Autumn Muilenburg FR Northwestern (Iowa) 19:13.05 21
22 #145 Briana Davis Unattached 19:13.26
23 #265 Hunter Koepke SO Northwestern (Iowa) 19:13.40 22
24 #183 Aleisha McDonald FR Hastings 19:13.74 23
25 #216 Alex George JR Morningside 19:21.54 24
26 #308 Abby Schlater Unattached 19:24.50
27 #99 McKenna Rogers JR Dakota Wesleyan 19:25.29 25
28 #186 Cody Selvage SO Hastings 19:26.94 26
29 #81 Jacia Christiansen SO Dakota State 19:27.51 27
30 #140 Tiana Schroeder FR Dordt 19:28.80 28
31 #144 Danielle Van Zanten SO Dordt 19:29.05 29
32 #327 Andrea Torres FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 19:30.73 30
33 #133 Sienna De Jong SO Dordt 19:31.71 31
34 #248 Mikayla Prouty SR Mount Marty 19:32.20 32
35 #130 Annika Brands FR Dordt 19:33.23
36 #201 Braska Patterson SR Midland 19:35.65 33
37 #23 Kait Pauls JR Briar Cliff 19:36.16 34
38 #41 Lydia Cook SO Concordia (Neb.) 19:36.81 35
39 #320 Kim Lowman SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 19:39.87 36
40 #204 Paige Thelen JR Midland 19:42.42 37
41 #55 Miranda Rathjen JR Concordia (Neb.) 19:44.84 38
42 #257 Emily Bosch FR Northwestern (Iowa) 19:45.02 39
43 #97 Kelsie King SR Dakota Wesleyan 19:45.75 40
44 #50 Jacy Johnston SR Concordia (Neb.) 19:49.52 41
45 #113 Isabelle Watson SO Doane 19:51.74 42
46 #271 Anna Teigland SO Northwestern (Iowa) 19:52.01 43
47 #213 Tenna Beel FR Morningside 19:52.86 44
48 #86 Ashley Robinson JR Dakota State 19:53.05 45
49 #325 Allie Rosener FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 19:53.67 46
50 #318 Joan Jelimo SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 19:56.46 47
51 #131 Linnea Clark SO Dordt 20:01.63
52 #241 Genevieve Clark JR Mount Marty 20:02.37 48
53 #267 Kelsey Lang JR Northwestern (Iowa) 20:03.34
54 #106 Emma Frerichs SR Doane 20:04.00 49
55 #225 Morgan Roberts FR Morningside 20:05.55 50
56 #223 Rose Pelelo-Ray SR Morningside 20:05.55 51
57 #222 Macie Moore SO Morningside 20:07.28
58 #59 Kailey Weichel FR Concordia (Neb.) 20:08.50
59 #10 Lorena Ramirez FR Bellevue University 20:09.30 52
60 #139 Kendra Schaap SO Dordt 20:10.39
61 #185 Nicole Mundy SR Hastings 20:11.88 53
62 #147 Alexa Veldhuisen FR Dordt 20:13.96
63 #134 Katlyn Hoogland FR Dordt 20:14.47
64 #212 Rachel Barkema FR Morningside 20:14.77
65 #227 Krista Zavadil SO Morningside 20:15.43
66 #263 Alexandria Helmink SR Northwestern (Iowa) 20:17.38
67 #219 Clare Kortlever SO Morningside 20:24.37
68 #37 Alyssa Bierwagen SO Concordia (Neb.) 20:26.88
69 #45 Alyssa Fye SO Concordia (Neb.) 20:26.97
70 #83 Kirsten Paetow SO Dakota State 20:28.24 54
71 #247 Meghan Nelson FR Mount Marty 20:29.20 55
72 #200 Ally Muessel SO Midland 20:30.14 56
73 #176 Janice Garcia JR Hastings 20:32.31 57
74 #98 Delanie Larson FR Dakota Wesleyan 20:33.84 58
75 #177 Kaley Hauxwell FR Hastings 20:35.55
76 #44 Everett Elder SO Concordia (Neb.) 20:36.58
77 #218 Karie Klingensmith FR Morningside 20:36.67
78 #19 Kacey Hovden FR Briar Cliff 20:37.81 59
79 #220 Natalie Lambert JR Morningside 20:41.57
80 #47 Kasi Grosserode SO Concordia (Neb.) 20:42.03
81 #268 Wesley Milligan JR Northwestern (Iowa) 20:43.18
82 #215 Jenna Dirkx FR Morningside 20:43.69
83 #293 Abbey Wafula Southeast CC 20:45.61
84 #143 Tara Tilstra SR Dordt 20:47.13
85 #105 Jacinda Davis SO Doane 20:47.62 60
86 #298 Carly Bindl St. Mary (Neb.) 20:48.23 61
87 #40 Sydney Clark SO Concordia (Neb.) 20:50.70
88 #52 Erin Lindeman JR Concordia (Neb.) 20:52.03
89 #142 Sydney Stiemsma FR Dordt 20:52.91
90 #111 Maddy Sladky FR Doane 20:53.01 62
91 #187 Davina Westbrook FR Hastings 20:54.64
92 #264 Jessalyn Ketcham SO Northwestern (Iowa) 20:54.97
93 #244 Kiana Hoff-Au SR Mount Marty 20:56.74 63
94 #57 Rachel Smithley SO Concordia (Neb.) 20:57.12
95 #305 Emma Peck FR St. Mary (Neb.) 20:58.04 64
96 #38 Emily Boyer SO Concordia (Neb.) 20:59.25
97 #322 Amanda Mote FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 20:59.54 65
98 #323 Josephine Peitz JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 21:02.32 66
99 #138 Mary Kate Postma FR Dordt 21:04.53
100 #259 Samantha Dowling SO Northwestern (Iowa) 21:08.26
101 #135 Kenedie Kats JR Dordt 21:10.78
102 #261 Lindsey Groen FR Northwestern (Iowa) 21:13.97
103 #324 Hannah Perkins FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 21:15.76
104 #80 Andrea Bryant SO Dakota State 21:23.97 67
105 #51 Jessie Juergensen FR Concordia (Neb.) 21:24.88
106 #24 Amory Prue SO Briar Cliff 21:25.28 68
107 #36 Tori Beran FR Concordia (Neb.) 21:26.38
108 #39 Alia Brand FR Concordia (Neb.) 21:27.04
109 #87 Madison Whitcomb SO Dakota State 21:27.94 69
110 #43 Savannah Dietz JR Concordia (Neb.) 21:28.40
111 #258 Angela Brinkman SO Northwestern (Iowa) 21:29.38
112 #127 Tara Andersen SO Dordt 21:31.37
113 #33 Ashleigh Baker FR Concordia (Neb.) 21:32.10
114 #79 Mallory Aughenbaugh SO Dakota State 21:35.09 70
115 #270 Cassidy Rodman JR Northwestern (Iowa) 21:37.38
116 #317 Brianna Crouch SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 21:43.08
117 #100 Savannah Schmidt SO Dakota Wesleyan 21:43.93 71
118 #319 Marin Jetensky FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 21:46.25
119 #85 Cecilia Rios FR Dakota State 21:47.75 72
120 #180 Chloe Jeffers FR Hastings 21:50.63
121 #109 Natalie Salinas SR Doane 21:51.56 73
122 #224 Kaley Rivera FR Morningside 21:52.84
123 #141 Kaysha Steiger FR Dordt 21:54.06
124 #245 Kristin Mahony SR Mount Marty 21:54.68 74
125 #129 Emma Boven JR Dordt 21:55.76
126 #242 Kasandra Fanning SR Mount Marty 21:57.95 75
127 #266 Alyssa Krohn JR Northwestern (Iowa) 22:03.51
128 #20 Karina Manriquez SO Briar Cliff 22:11.25 76
129 #11 Jordyn Seidel SR Bellevue University 22:14.26 77
130 #199 Erin Kahnk FR Midland 22:18.38 78
131 #54 Abby Protzman SR Concordia (Neb.) 22:23.07
132 #299 Grace Blum FR St. Mary (Neb.) 22:27.27 79
133 #22 Cindy Moreno SO Briar Cliff 22:27.68 80
134 #307 Kaylee Tonniges FR St. Mary (Neb.) 22:28.51 81
135 #306 Faith Schleicher St. Mary (Neb.) 22:29.28 82
136 #182 Shelby Lee JR Hastings 22:30.25
137 #175 Savannah Congrove FR Hastings 22:30.31
138 #198 Victoria Bitz JR Midland 22:38.08 83
139 #35 Maddie Beran SO Concordia (Neb.) 22:39.38
140 #104 MacKenzie Brandl SO Doane 22:41.07 84
141 #179 Judith Hilera FR Hastings 22:42.80
142 #21 Aleida Moreno SO Briar Cliff 22:44.00 85
143 #53 Abigail Meier FR Concordia (Neb.) 22:51.91
144 #107 Rebecca Jerina SO Doane 22:54.37 86
145 #110 Anna Schouboe JR Doane 22:54.79
146 #303 Summer Groteluschen St. Mary (Neb.) 22:58.34 87
147 #316 Payton Birkel FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 23:07.53
148 #82 Callie Martens FR Dakota State 23:08.07
149 #326 Sabrina Sack SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 23:08.69
150 #146 Anna Vekony SO Dordt 23:10.84
151 #294 Madison Johnson FR Southeast CC 23:13.32
152 #18 Angela Dopita JR Briar Cliff 23:14.37 88
153 #46 Tayler Gipe SO Concordia (Neb.) 23:22.50
154 #203 Morgan Tetan FR Midland 23:25.61 89
155 #26 Claire Schaefer SO Briar Cliff 23:34.07
156 #25 Kate Reidel FR Briar Cliff 23:36.31
157 #84 Lyndsay Pruss SO Dakota State 23:38.54
158 #34 Liliana Barrientos JR Concordia (Neb.) 23:57.41
159 #7 Dayana Montano-Sala SO Bellevue University 24:02.41 90
160 #246 Kaylee Meeske SO Mount Marty 24:10.70 91
161 #136 Aubrey Keenan FR Dordt 24:22.39
162 #8 Diana Montano-Salam SO Bellevue University 25:42.46 92
163 #249 Traci Vandersnick SR Mount Marty 25:59.25
164 #228 Hazel Zink SO Morningside 26:56.97
165 #6 Emily Gigax SR Bellevue University 28:40.09 93
166 #292 Sheri Douglas FR Southeast CC 30:10.15
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Dordt 59 2 6 8 15 28 29 31
Total Time: 1:34:02.30
Average: 18:48.46
2 Hastings 77 1 7 20 23 26 53 57
Total Time: 1:34:31.49
Average: 18:54.30
3 Northwestern (Iowa) 81 5 16 17 21 22 39 43
Total Time: 1:35:06.49
Average: 19:01.30
4 Concordia (Neb.) 83 4 12 13 19 35 38 41
Total Time: 1:35:03.01
Average: 19:00.61
5 Morningside 92 3 10 11 24 44 50 51
Total Time: 1:35:11.88
Average: 19:02.38
6 Wayne St. (Neb.) 168 9 30 36 46 47 65 66
Total Time: 1:37:49.52
Average: 19:33.91
7 Dakota Wesleyan 212 18 25 40 58 71
Total Time: 1:40:37.23
Average: 20:07.45
8 Midland 218 14 33 37 56 78 83 89
Total Time: 1:41:05.66
Average: 20:13.14
9 Dakota State 262 27 45 54 67 69 70 72
Total Time: 1:42:40.71
Average: 20:32.15
10 Mount Marty 272 32 48 55 63 74 75 91
Total Time: 1:42:55.19
Average: 20:35.04
11 Doane 286 42 49 60 62 73 84 86
Total Time: 1:43:27.93
Average: 20:41.59
12 Briar Cliff 317 34 59 68 76 80 85 88
Total Time: 1:46:18.18
Average: 21:15.64
13 St. Mary (Neb.) 367 61 64 79 81 82 87
Total Time: 1:49:11.33
Average: 21:50.27
14 Bellevue University 404 52 77 90 92 93
Total Time: 2:00:48.52
Average: 24:09.71
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #90 Braden Curnow JR Dakota State 25:19.45 1
2 #309 Mark Abrams Unattached 25:26.52
3 #89 Max Cruse JR Dakota State 25:33.69 2
4 #125 Alec Wick SO Doane 25:37.39 3
5 #207 Ty Hansen SR Midland 25:47.38 4
6 #165 Eric Steiger FR Dordt 25:49.24 5
7 #171 Jacob Vander Plaats SO Dordt 25:52.07 6
8 #282 Dylan Hendricks SO Northwestern (Iowa) 25:53.38 7
9 #237 Anthony Patton SR Morningside 25:56.67 8
10 #313 Lukas Pierson Unattached 25:56.85
11 #274 Caleb Benzing SR Northwestern (Iowa) 26:04.59 9
12 #334 Dylan Kessler JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 26:08.01 10
13 #68 Josiah McAllister SO Concordia (Neb.) 26:11.15 11
14 #238 Connor Ritz SO Morningside 26:12.46 12
15 #155 Anthony Ghiorso SO Dordt 26:14.04 13
16 #122 Samuel Saldivar SO Doane 26:16.60 14
17 #166 Davis Tebben FR Dordt 26:20.76 15
18 #126 Evan Wick SO Doane 26:21.08 16
19 #27 Dalton Demers JR Briar Cliff 26:21.51 17
20 #172 Nicolas Veldhorst FR Dordt 26:22.26 18
21 #205 Cortland Cassidy SR Midland 26:30.29 19
22 #1 Bobby Brockmueller 0 605 Running Co 26:34.76
23 #74 Thomas Taylor SR Concordia (Neb.) 26:37.36 20
24 #235 Dylan Lindstrom SO Morningside 26:39.59 21
25 #124 Riley Wehrer FR Doane 26:40.53 22
26 #169 Lance Van Zee FR Dordt 26:40.98 23
27 #167 David Temte FR Dordt 26:43.54 24
28 #158 Payton Kooi FR Dordt 26:45.53
29 #337 Isaias Solorio JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 26:46.41 25
30 #336 Bailey Peckham SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 26:46.58 26
31 #3 Matthew Horan 0 605 Running Co 26:47.96
32 #286 Isaiah Lee FR Northwestern (Iowa) 26:49.02 27
33 #154 Chris Ellens SO Dordt 26:50.91
34 #116 Nate Harmon FR Doane 26:51.51 28
35 #209 CJ Martinez FR Midland 26:54.54 29
36 #4 Benson Langat 0 605 Running Co 26:56.43
37 #91 Matthew Dunn SO Dakota State 26:56.66 30
38 #288 Joshua Van Dusseldo SO Northwestern (Iowa) 26:57.82 31
39 #66 Wyatt Lehr FR Concordia (Neb.) 26:58.12 32
40 #278 Dylan Cavanaugh SO Northwestern (Iowa) 26:58.47 33
41 #229 Zach Ambrose FR Morningside 27:03.92 34
42 #67 Jordan Lorenz SO Concordia (Neb.) 27:05.63 35
43 #156 Tristan Hulstein SO Dordt 27:06.55
44 #285 Hayden Lee FR Northwestern (Iowa) 27:06.81 36
45 #13 Chris Casart SO Bellevue University 27:09.58 37
46 #152 Brooks DeWaard FR Dordt 27:10.10
47 #277 Chase Bulten JR Northwestern (Iowa) 27:12.93 38
48 #283 Dawson Jacobsma FR Northwestern (Iowa) 27:15.15
49 #17 Cole Wagner FR Bellevue University 27:16.65 39
50 #61 Evan Asche SR Concordia (Neb.) 27:17.12 40
51 #330 Brock Hegarty SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 27:20.23 41
52 #193 Andru Hansen JR Hastings 27:20.57 42
53 #195 Dylan Jaure SR Hastings 27:25.19 43
54 #5 Nicholas Penning 0 605 Running Co 27:26.07
55 #297 Gunner Matson Southeast CC 27:30.81
56 #75 Christian Van Cleav SO Concordia (Neb.) 27:31.10 44
57 #311 Keaton Gruber FR Unattached 27:31.92
58 #159 PJ Kooima SR Dordt 27:34.01
59 #295 Dan Kipchumba Southeast CC 27:35.37
60 #210 Daniel Olson SO Midland 27:36.20 45
61 #162 Franklin Reinders FR Dordt 27:37.04
62 #279 Leviticus Cross FR Northwestern (Iowa) 27:39.25
63 #206 Alex France FR Midland 27:40.97 46
64 #93 Cameron Harming JR Dakota State 27:42.44 47
65 #190 Ethan Bergmann JR Hastings 27:44.82 48
66 #239 Michael Rizzi FR Morningside 27:46.42 49
67 #103 Brendan Langbehn SO Dakota Wesleyan 27:48.76
68 #96 Grant Vizzini JR Dakota State 27:48.79 50
69 #310 Jacob Green Unattached 27:49.64
70 #276 Peyton Brasser FR Northwestern (Iowa) 27:49.85
71 #234 Garrett Hanson FR Morningside 27:50.03 51
72 #153 Grant Dunsbergen SO Dordt 27:50.13
73 #290 Ian Wiersma FR Northwestern (Iowa) 27:59.09
74 #273 Benjamin Aberson SO Northwestern (Iowa) 28:01.45
75 #194 Zach Hole FR Hastings 28:02.29 52
76 #69 Ethan Pankow FR Concordia (Neb.) 28:03.93 53
77 #170 Bailey Vande Griend FR Dordt 28:06.60
78 #296 Derrick Kiprop SO Southeast CC 28:07.48
79 #197 Jarred Russell SO Hastings 28:08.93 54
80 #315 Lane Tibbs Unattached 28:09.40
81 #331 Nathan Hiemer SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 28:12.27 55
82 #115 Brandon Crom JR Doane 28:12.60 56
83 #335 Nathan Pearson JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 28:12.64 57
84 #332 Bryce Holcomb FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 28:15.42 58
85 #77 Cody Williams SO Concordia (Neb.) 28:17.73
86 #163 Nevin Sagstetter FR Dordt 28:17.80
87 #151 Chris DeGroot SO Dordt 28:21.26
88 #102 Bryce Blank SR Dakota Wesleyan 28:23.63
89 #338 Garrett Wells FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 28:25.01
90 #30 Zach Kollasch SR Briar Cliff 28:25.84 59
91 #281 Garrison Hazen SO Northwestern (Iowa) 28:27.62
92 #328 Jesus Arellano SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 28:30.34
93 #73 Patrick Schneeberge SO Concordia (Neb.) 28:48.01
94 #78 Nick Zadar SO Concordia (Neb.) 29:00.13
95 #118 Alec Hruby JR Doane 29:02.48 60
96 #189 Trevor Alber JR Hastings 29:02.64 61
97 #250 Lukas Blankman SO Mount Marty 29:03.00 62
98 #333 Jakob Kemper FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 29:05.96
99 #71 JP Reynolds SO Concordia (Neb.) 29:20.35
100 #168 Kendall Van Zanten FR Dordt 29:20.46
101 #157 Dan Kelly JR Dordt 29:20.69
102 #70 Zach Potratz SO Concordia (Neb.) 29:26.90
103 #76 Christian Watters SO Concordia (Neb.) 29:30.06
104 #2 Derrick Ettel 605 Running Co 29:33.83
105 #231 Drake Beller FR Morningside 29:35.11 63
106 #31 Cody Mathis JR Briar Cliff 29:36.39 64
107 #312 Kyle Hiser Unattached 29:38.11
108 #15 Jason Landin FR Bellevue University 29:39.16 65
109 #191 Sean Bromley FR Hastings 29:39.60 66
110 #16 Aaron Newton FR Bellevue University 29:41.18 67
111 #14 Tony Chol FR Bellevue University 29:43.17 68
112 #121 Monte McNeil SO Doane 29:44.94
113 #117 Tanner Harsin SR Doane 29:53.35
114 #95 Jonathan Lein JR Dakota State 29:57.25 69
115 #173 Brendon Watchorn JR Dordt 30:01.58
116 #123 Matthew Villarreal SR Doane 30:02.34
117 #94 Corey Hermann JR Dakota State 30:03.58 70
118 #60 Brayden Adams FR Concordia (Neb.) 30:09.04
119 #192 Stephen Gonzales FR Hastings 30:10.87
120 #164 Benjamin Schmidt FR Dordt 30:15.69
121 #161 Cody Meiners SO Dordt 30:19.77
122 #64 Jayden Graham SO Concordia (Neb.) 30:23.63
123 #230 Lane Ausdemore FR Morningside 30:26.89
124 #289 Steven Van Meeteren FR Northwestern (Iowa) 30:29.56
125 #174 Caden Zonnefeld FR Dordt 30:30.99
126 #252 Matt Jirele SR Mount Marty 30:34.98 71
127 #314 Sean Skillern Unattached 30:48.98
128 #284 Derek Janzen FR Northwestern (Iowa) 30:50.88
129 #232 Zack Booton FR Morningside 31:08.66
130 #88 Nick Bruggeman FR Dakota State 31:14.16
131 #62 Keaton Burgess FR Concordia (Neb.) 31:15.87
132 #150 Ben Boersma JR Dordt 31:52.51
133 #291 Micah Wittenberg SO Northwestern (Iowa) 32:08.10
134 #72 Caleb Roberts SO Concordia (Neb.) 32:35.44
135 #280 Brice Enright FR Northwestern (Iowa) 32:48.82
136 #254 Logan Peterson SO Mount Marty 33:28.56 72
137 #251 Dillon Ives SO Mount Marty 33:46.27 73
138 #240 Ty Van Es FR Morningside 34:04.89
139 #114 Keegan Biven FR Doane 34:46.82
140 #63 Isaac Golke SR Concordia (Neb.) 35:20.12
141 #32 Joseph Rosas FR Briar Cliff 35:47.77 74
142 #236 Damian Moreland FR Morningside 36:28.93
143 #255 Samuel Talsma SO Mount Marty 37:51.60 75
144 #28 Collin Glazek FR Briar Cliff 38:06.94 76
145 #253 Justin Paddick SO Mount Marty 40:41.93 77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Dordt 57 5 6 13 15 18 23 24
Total Time: 2:10:38.37
Average: 26:07.68
2 Doane 83 3 14 16 22 28 56 60
Total Time: 2:11:47.11
Average: 26:21.43
3 Northwestern (Iowa) 107 7 9 27 31 33 36 38
Total Time: 2:12:43.28
Average: 26:32.66
4 Morningside 124 8 12 21 34 49 51 63
Total Time: 2:13:39.06
Average: 26:43.82
5 Dakota State 130 1 2 30 47 50 69 70
Total Time: 2:13:21.03
Average: 26:40.21
6 Concordia (Neb.) 138 11 20 32 35 40 44 53
Total Time: 2:14:09.38
Average: 26:49.88
7 Midland 143 4 19 29 45 46
Total Time: 2:14:29.38
Average: 26:53.88
8 Wayne St. (Neb.) 157 10 25 26 41 55 57 58
Total Time: 2:15:13.50
Average: 27:02.70
9 Hastings 239 42 43 48 52 54 61 66
Total Time: 2:18:41.80
Average: 27:44.36
10 Bellevue University 276 37 39 65 67 68
Total Time: 2:23:29.74
Average: 28:41.95
11 Briar Cliff 290 17 59 64 74 76
Total Time: 2:38:18.45
Average: 31:39.69
12 Mount Marty 353 62 71 72 73 75 77
Total Time: 2:44:44.41
Average: 32:56.89
|