Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Briar Cliff Cross Country Invitational 2019 Results - Briar Cliff Cross Country Invitational
Published by
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Briar Cliff XC Invitational 2019 - 10/5/2019
Adams Nature Preserve, North Sioux City, SD
Last Completed Event
Women 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 165 Faith Chepengat FR Iowa Western CC 16:44.16
2 233 Kayla Christophersen FR South Dakota St. 19:39.82 1
3 82 Jacia Christiansen JR Dakota State 19:43.15 2
4 271 Alyssa Burk FR St. Mary (Neb.) 19:47.31 3
5 85 Ashley Robinson SR Dakota State 19:48.28 4
6 132 Miranda Tenove JR Friends 19:49.72 5
7 192 Jo McKibben SO Morningside 19:51.08 6
8 3 Alisiara Hobbs FR Bellevue University 19:51.39 7
9 54 Bailie Vanarsdall FR Concordia (Neb.) 19:52.13 8
10 79 Jada Anderson FR Dakota State 19:53.58 9
11 6 Lorena Ramirez SO Bellevue University 19:54.26 10
12 290 Brianna Davis Un-Attached 19:55.12
13 299 Allie Rosener SO Wayne State (Neb.) 19:56.74 11
14 239 Janean Hanka FR South Dakota St. 19:56.91 12
15 243 Emily Pincus FR South Dakota St. 19:58.66 13
16 124 Nicole Ballard JR Friends 20:00.63 14
17 126 Grace Garrison SO Friends 20:00.87 15
18 294 Kim Johnson JR Wayne State (Neb.) 20:03.18 16
19 189 Alex George SR Morningside 20:03.75 17
20 300 Andrea Torres SO Wayne State (Neb.) 20:05.42 18
21 242 Josie Olsen FR South Dakota St. 20:05.98 19
22 131 Morgan Smith SO Friends 20:06.56 20
23 196 Madison Schiernbeck FR Morningside 20:06.63 21
24 280 Summer Olson FR St. Mary (Neb.) 20:06.98 22
25 215 Genevieve Clark SR Mount Marty 20:09.66 23
26 18 Amory Prue JR Briar Cliff 20:10.82
27 291 Alex Bauer FR Wayne State (Neb.) 20:11.55 24
28 156 Cody Selvage JR Hastings 20:12.18 25
29 44 Erin Lindeman SR Concordia (Neb.) 20:13.06 26
30 127 Caroline Giles FR Friends 20:13.26 27
31 35 Sydney Clark JR Concordia (Neb.) 20:13.47 28
32 36 Lydia Cook JR Concordia (Neb.) 20:14.10 29
33 130 Payton Reaves SR Friends 20:16.09 30
34 42 Kylahn Heritage FR Concordia (Neb.) 20:16.40 31
35 235 Kendra Dykstra SR South Dakota St. 20:17.02 32
36 234 Bailey Dergan SO South Dakota St. 20:17.49 33
37 286 Payton Boer SR Un-Attached 20:18.78
38 170 Nia Taylor FR Iowa Western CC 20:20.30
39 298 Jade Rickard FR Wayne State (Neb.) 20:21.15 34
40 43 Rebekah Hinrichs SR Concordia (Neb.) 20:22.36 35
41 244 Malorie Schmoll FR South Dakota St. 20:24.77 36
42 40 Alyssa Fye JR Concordia (Neb.) 20:25.44 37
43 48 Miranda Rathjen SR Concordia (Neb.) 20:25.50
44 83 Christianna Green SO Dakota State 20:27.34 38
45 241 Josephine Moor FR South Dakota St. 20:29.55
46 236 Anna Fasen SR South Dakota St. 20:30.64
47 37 Abi DeLoach SO Concordia (Neb.) 20:30.70
48 193 Macie Moore SO Morningside 20:31.87 39
49 50 Hannah Rebmann SR Concordia (Neb.) 20:32.79
50 128 Aileen Gurrola JR Friends 20:33.42 40
51 125 Aubry Donley FR Friends 20:34.54
52 81 Andrea Bryant JR Dakota State 20:35.21 41
53 45 Amie Martin FR Concordia (Neb.) 20:35.28
54 190 Rachel Kenny FR Morningside 20:37.19 42
55 238 Nicole Greyer FR South Dakota St. 20:37.90
56 32 Alyssa Bierwagen JR Concordia (Neb.) 20:39.54
57 34 Alia Brand SO Concordia (Neb.) 20:41.40
58 221 Mikayla Prouty SR Mount Marty 20:43.21 43
59 281 Emma Peck St. Mary (Neb.) 20:46.79 44
60 191 Clare Kortlever SR Morningside 20:47.92 45
61 154 Bailey Patterson FR Hastings 20:49.86 46
62 2 Isabelle Gonzalez FR Bellevue University 20:50.28 47
63 240 Michaela Kelley FR South Dakota St. 20:52.38
64 1 Mai Dar SR Bellevue University 20:53.12 48
65 292 Brianna Crouch JR Wayne State (Neb.) 20:53.38 49
66 282 Kaylee Tonniges St. Mary (Neb.) 20:53.85 50
67 293 Marin Jetensky SO Wayne State (Neb.) 20:54.30 51
68 183 Rachel Barkema SO Morningside 20:56.34 52
69 188 Emalee Fundermann JR Morningside 20:58.25
70 269 Carly Bindl St. Mary (Neb.) 20:58.53 53
71 184 Tenna Beel SO Morningside 20:58.70
72 39 Everett Elder JR Concordia (Neb.) 21:00.30
73 296 Amanda Mote SO Wayne State (Neb.) 21:01.87
74 49 Mollie Rathjen FR Concordia (Neb.) 21:04.16
75 129 Shelby Hundley FR Friends 21:04.64
76 155 Leah Schmidt FR Hastings 21:09.84 54
77 123 Kayla Allen JR Friends 21:14.39
78 213 Tayler Carlson SO Mount Marty 21:14.78 55
79 53 Abigail Staehr FR Concordia (Neb.) 21:14.87
80 245 Megan Sievers FR South Dakota St. 21:18.13
81 295 Molly McCartney JR Wayne State (Neb.) 21:19.07
82 167 Jeannette Juarez-Alcantara FR Iowa Western CC 21:19.25
83 52 Rachel Smithley SO Concordia (Neb.) 21:24.88
84 108 McKenna Rogers SR Dakota Wesleyan 21:28.57 56
85 194 Morgan Roberts SO Morningside 21:29.78
86 133 Nicole Vick FR Friends 21:35.72
87 150 Emily Grant JR Hastings 21:38.52 57
88 246 Abbey Stadler FR South Dakota St. 21:41.42
89 169 Chloe Orr FR Iowa Western CC 21:43.63
90 134 Kara Zahariades JR Friends 21:44.13
91 186 Sarah Bosch FR Morningside 21:44.83
92 272 Maddie Coufal St. Mary (Neb.) 21:45.81 58
93 197 Krista Zavadil JR Morningside 21:47.31
94 149 Savannah Congrove SO Hastings 21:48.13 59
95 117 Katelyn Yeamans SO Fort Scott CC 21:49.15
96 80 Mallory Aughenbaugh JR Dakota State 21:50.10 60
97 152 Aleisha McDonald SO Hastings 21:50.47 61
98 110 Sami Shoultz FR Dakota Wesleyan 21:50.57 62
99 297 Josephine Peitz SR Wayne State (Neb.) 22:03.86
100 111 Annika Vermeulen FR Dakota Wesleyan 22:04.78 63
101 55 Kailey Weichel SO Concordia (Neb.) 22:06.82
102 106 Patience Nesheim FR Dakota Wesleyan 22:10.66 64
103 15 Aleida Moreno JR Briar Cliff 22:16.48
104 222 Gracie Rippen FR Mount Marty 22:20.75 65
105 86 Madison Whitcomb JR Dakota State 22:24.19 66
106 185 Kiki Bennett SO Morningside 22:31.13
107 151 Shelby Lee SR Hastings 22:49.32 67
108 153 Olivia Nelson SO Hastings 22:50.90
109 4 Dayana Montano-Salama JR Bellevue University 22:50.97 68
110 270 Grace Blum St. Mary (Neb.) 22:54.70 69
111 107 Ashley Pruss FR Dakota Wesleyan 23:05.62 70
112 275 Callie Finn St. Mary (Neb.) 23:09.47
113 277 McKenna Kiburz FR St. Mary (Neb.) 23:15.13
114 276 Summer Groteluschen St. Mary (Neb.) 23:29.10
115 220 Leighton Mlady FR Mount Marty 23:35.71 71
116 104 Macey Bohl JR Dakota Wesleyan 23:37.77 72
117 47 Hannah Mundt FR Concordia (Neb.) 23:45.67
118 46 Abigail Meier SO Concordia (Neb.) 24:06.41
119 261 Purity Jeruto FR Southeast CC 24:24.02
120 217 Madeline Ford SR Mount Marty 24:25.90 73
121 5 Diana Montano-Salama JR Bellevue University 24:26.76 74
122 31 Maddie Beran JR Concordia (Neb.) 24:39.05
123 214 Elianna Clark SO Mount Marty 25:01.01 75
124 273 Chyna Delker FR St. Mary (Neb.) 25:08.26
125 29 Ashleigh Baker SO Concordia (Neb.) 25:23.98
126 274 Kylee Dunphy FR St. Mary (Neb.) 25:31.42
127 219 Kaylee Meeske JR Mount Marty 25:35.41
128 84 Lyndsay Pruss JR Dakota State 25:43.98
129 260 Sheri Douglas SO Southeast CC 26:44.96
130 13 Tiffany Braun FR Briar Cliff 28:06.45
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shawn Kiptoo FR Iowa Western CC 24:37.87 1
2 Kassim Kibet FR Iowa Western CC 24:39.48 2
3 Chase Cayo SR South Dakota St. 25:30.95 3
4 Joe Rush FR South Dakota St. 25:45.64 4
5 Mason McDonald FR South Dakota St. 25:46.06 5
6 Braden Curnow SR Dakota State 25:47.88 6
7 Daniel Burkhalter FR South Dakota St. 25:50.39 7
8 Max Cruse SR Dakota State 25:53.31 8
9 Alexander Auch SO South Dakota St. 25:59.98 9
10 Ro Paschal JR Morningside 26:03.36 10
11 Nelson Kemboi FR Southeast CC 26:04.17 11
12 Lukas Pierson FR South Dakota St. 26:06.37 12
13 Blake Iverson FR South Dakota St. 26:09.89 13
14 Connor Ritz JR Morningside 26:13.91 14
15 Michael Schwinghamer SO South Dakota St. 26:15.89
16 Gavin Klein SO Iowa Western CC 26:26.69 15
17 Alex Derr JR Dakota State 26:27.31 16
18 Ray Munsterman JR South Dakota St. 26:28.17
19 Josh Becker Un-Attached 26:33.04
20 Aldo Zavala SO Iowa Western CC 26:34.73 17
21 Carter Knaus FR South Dakota St. 26:36.83
22 Evan Fick JR South Dakota St. 26:41.89
23 Jordan Lorenz JR Concordia (Neb.) 26:44.80 18
24 Taylor Gipson FR Dakota State 26:44.83 19
25 Isaac Sprague SR Friends 26:47.59 20
26 Wyatt Lehr SO Concordia (Neb.) 26:47.91 21
27 Logan White JR Friends 26:49.22 22
28 Dalton Demers SR Briar Cliff 26:49.53 23
29 Matthew Dunn JR Dakota State 26:51.15 24
30 Edwin Kimutai FR Southeast CC 26:51.19 25
31 Matt Horan Un-Attached 26:53.64
32 Brian Santiago SO Mount Marty 26:54.99 26
33 Derek Tratnyek FR Fort Scott CC 26:55.96 27
34 Jacob Wilts JR South Dakota St. 26:56.23
35 Raymond Longoria SO Fort Scott CC 26:57.35 28
36 Chris Casart JR Bellevue University 27:02.21 29
37 Zach Ambrose JR Morningside 27:03.29 30
38 Nathan Mier SO Friends 27:04.42 31
39 Mauro Arancibia Campos JR Friends 27:05.82 32
40 Reece Watson FR Fort Scott CC 27:06.94 33
41 Dylan Kessler SR Wayne State (Neb.) 27:08.48 34
42 Tyler Kennedy FR Dakota State 27:11.86 35
43 Bailey Peckham JR Wayne State (Neb.) 27:15.59 36
44 Ayub Mohamud SO Dakota State 27:18.94 37
45 Jalen Elwell FR Iowa Western CC 27:23.14 38
46 Camden Sesna FR Concordia (Neb.) 27:25.67 39
47 Logan Krenn SR Friends 27:26.52 40
48 Ryan Skowronski SO Dakota State 27:26.68
49 Cole Wagner SO Bellevue University 27:31.40 41
50 Bryce Holcomb SO Wayne State (Neb.) 27:34.89 42
51 Wyatt Baldauf FR Dakota Wesleyan 27:35.58 43
52 Dylan Lindstrom JR Morningside 27:36.44 44
53 Anthony Lopez FR Hastings 27:36.53 45
54 Brock Hegarty JR Wayne State (Neb.) 27:37.80 46
55 Miles Scott SO Morningside 27:48.58 47
56 Ethan Bergmann SR Hastings 27:49.53 48
57 Nathan Pearson SR Wayne State (Neb.) 27:51.27 49
58 Samuel Hydro FR Iowa Western CC 27:53.95 50
59 Cordale Harrison JR Friends 27:54.43 51
60 Zach Hole SO Hastings 27:56.35 52
61 Antonio Blaine FR Concordia (Neb.) 28:01.50 53
62 Andru Hansen SR Hastings 28:10.63 54
63 Grant Vizzini SR Dakota State 28:13.79
64 Jarred Russell JR Hastings 28:14.47 55
65 Justin Sorensen FR Dakota Wesleyan 28:16.97 56
66 Riley Bauer FR South Dakota St. 28:20.31
67 Garrett Hanson SO Morningside 28:22.78 57
68 Tyler Kinney FR Iowa Western CC 28:24.02 58
69 Lukas Blankman JR Mount Marty 28:26.60 59
70 Jalen Little FR Dakota State 28:26.94
71 Edrei Murillo FR Bellevue University 28:28.49 60
72 Devin Rihanek JR Dakota Wesleyan 28:28.80 61
73 Jakob Kemper SO Wayne State (Neb.) 28:29.38 62
74 Ethan Pankow SO Concordia (Neb.) 28:30.45 63
75 Josiah Bolton FR Friends 28:31.17 64
76 Gabe Kuhn JR Friends 28:34.73
77 Seth Wiebelhaus SO Mount Marty 28:36.29 65
78 Joel Gaddie FR Friends 28:37.11
79 Zach Johnson FR Concordia (Neb.) 28:38.45 66
80 Miguel Carrasco FR Southeast CC 28:39.49 67
81 Albert Maliko SO Fort Scott CC 28:39.57 68
82 Aaron Newton SO Bellevue University 28:47.96 69
83 Christian Van Cleave JR Concordia (Neb.) 28:52.19 70
84 Owen Dawson FR Concordia (Neb.) 28:52.94
85 Tyler Janssen FR Morningside 28:54.44 71
86 Nathan Hiemer JR Wayne State (Neb.) 28:55.90 72
87 JP Reynolds JR Concordia (Neb.) 28:58.30
88 Cameron Harming SR Un-Attached 28:59.85
89 Michael Rizzi SO Morningside 28:59.95
90 Christian Watters JR Concordia (Neb.) 29:03.59
91 Jakeb Vakulskas FR Morningside 29:04.30
92 Brayden Adams SO Concordia (Neb.) 29:05.45
93 Justin Ambrose FR Morningside 29:07.08
94 Nick Zadar JR Concordia (Neb.) 29:10.72
95 Brendan Mack FR Fort Scott CC 29:11.46 73
96 Logan Anglemyer FR Friends 29:12.97
97 Keaton Mannebach FR Friends 29:13.75
98 Layne Lewis SO Dakota Wesleyan 29:15.50 74
99 Robert King FR Iowa Western CC 29:15.62
100 Joshua Krull FR Dakota State 29:17.99
101 Zach Potratz JR Concordia (Neb.) 29:26.38
102 Nick Bruggeman SO Dakota State 29:29.41
103 Patrick Schneeberger JR Concordia (Neb.) 29:31.41
104 Alex Viscarra SR Friends 29:32.37
105 Brayden Effle SO Mount Marty 29:35.58 75
106 Dallas Davis-Verdoorn FR Dakota State 29:38.89
107 Luke Benson FR Iowa Western CC 29:50.64
108 Cristobal Gonzalez FR Mount Marty 29:57.90 76
109 Jack Campbell FR Morningside 30:02.80
110 Ethan Brenneman FR Iowa Western CC 30:06.69
111 Jonathan Lein SR Dakota State 30:11.51
112 Trevor Alber SR Hastings 30:17.06 77
113 Tanner Arens FR Morningside 30:18.12
114 Zach Fieber FR Dakota Wesleyan 30:28.05 78
115 Hunter Baer FR Dakota State 30:34.09
116 Nick Lawson Un-Attached 30:36.28
117 Cameron Gray SO Concordia (Neb.) 30:42.69
118 Ricky Herman SO Concordia (Neb.) 30:54.75
119 Jayden Graham JR Concordia (Neb.) 30:58.22
120 Salah Hilowle FR Bellevue University 31:04.27 79
121 Jayden Ceballo FR Southeast CC 31:07.25 80
122 Mason Schlunsen SO Mount Marty 31:12.39 81
123 Bryan Raynal FR Briar Cliff 31:25.32 82
124 Payton Walker SO Briar Cliff 31:33.74 83
125 Brian Sosa FR Briar Cliff 31:58.50 84
126 Corey Hermann SR Dakota State 32:00.71
127 Cody Williams JR Concordia (Neb.) 32:15.89
128 Casey McEvoy FR Un-Attached 32:24.27
129 Caleb Roberts JR Concordia (Neb.) 32:34.86
130 Jacob Dundas FR Dakota State 33:32.22
131 Kenny Nolan FR Briar Cliff 33:52.53 85
132 Daveon Wise Un-Attached 33:55.28
133 Nicholas Chavez FR Briar Cliff 34:09.00 86
134 Derek Sellentin FR Southeast CC 34:24.44 87
135 Alfonso Erickson SO Mount Marty 35:14.53 88
136 Ryan Lewis FR Southeast CC 35:39.41 89
137 Caleb Kirschenmann FR Mount Marty 37:00.85
138 Collin Glazek SO Briar Cliff 39:03.37 90
139 Justin Paddick JR Mount Marty 39:11.19
140 Samuel Talsma JR Mount Marty 39:47.41
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South Dakota St. 28 3 4 5 7 9 12 13
Total Time: 2:08:53.02
Average: 25:46.61
2 Dakota State 73 6 8 16 19 24 35 37
Total Time: 2:11:44.48
Average: 26:20.90
3 Iowa Western CC 73 1 2 15 17 38 50 58
Total Time: 2:09:41.91
Average: 25:56.39
4 Friends 145 20 22 31 32 40 51 64
Total Time: 2:15:13.57
Average: 27:02.72
5 Morningside 145 10 14 30 44 47 57 71
Total Time: 2:14:45.58
Average: 26:57.12
6 Concordia (Neb.) 194 18 21 39 53 63 66 70
Total Time: 2:17:30.33
Average: 27:30.07
7 Wayne State (Neb.) 207 34 36 42 46 49 62 72
Total Time: 2:17:28.03
Average: 27:29.61
8 Fort Scott CC 229 27 28 33 68 73
Total Time: 2:18:51.28
Average: 27:46.26
9 Hastings 254 45 48 52 54 55 77
Total Time: 2:19:47.51
Average: 27:57.51
10 Southeast CC 270 11 25 67 80 87 89
Total Time: 2:27:06.54
Average: 29:25.31
11 Bellevue University 278 29 41 60 69 79
Total Time: 2:22:54.33
Average: 28:34.87
12 Mount Marty 301 26 59 65 75 76 81 88
Total Time: 2:23:31.36
Average: 28:42.28
13 Dakota Wesleyan 312 43 56 61 74 78
Total Time: 2:24:04.90
Average: 28:48.98
14 Briar Cliff 357 23 82 83 84 85 86 90
Total Time: 2:35:39.62
Average: 31:07.93
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9156 views
History for Briar Cliff Cross Country Invitational
|